a
.

Free documentation with GDPR Implementer & DPO Course

Photo of a flag of the European Union attached to a padlock to represent EU GDPR complianceEU GDPR applies throughout the EU and, until further notice, voluntarily applies in the United Kingdom, where it is known as UK GDPR.

Our EU GDPR Implementer and DPO Course was launched on 1st October 2022. It provides affordable, practical and understandable guidance on complying with GDPR requirements.  

Too often, Courses on GDPR have left the Learner with one thought only: help! While banks and large government bodies do have complex situations regarding the personal data they hold and process, in the vast majority of cases, a structured and reasoned approach suited to the complexity of the organization's Data Protection is what's required.  This Course provides such instruction and guidance.

It is ideally suited ...

  • to new organizations implementing a personal data protection management system for the first time and,
  • to organizations seeking to improve GDPR compliance where the present arrangements (new products, new services, new processes, improved technology, etc.)  no longer meet compliance requirements.

EU GDPR Gap Analtsis Tool

Free GDPR Documentation

A major benefit of choosing our Course is the comprehensive package of documentation and reprints that are included free-of-charge.  This includes ...

  • EU GDPR Regulations 2016 (consolidated)
  • EU Explanatory Note of processing of Personal Data
  • EU GDPR Compliance Audit Checklist
  • EU GDPR Readiness – 32 key issues
  • EU GDPR Terms and Definitions
  • Infographic: GDPR Compliance Roadmap
  • GDPR Gap Analysis Tool
  • GDPR Personal Data Asset Register
  • GDPR Risk Assessment and Treatment Tool
  • Infographic: Path to GDPR Compliance
  • Procedures Template
  • Relevant Skills for a DPO _ Data Protection Officer
  • Sample Data Processing Agreement
  • Sample GDPR Company Privacy Policy
  • Sample GDPR Right to Erasure Form
  • Sample Personal Data Breach Procedure (x 2)
  • Data Protection Impact Assessment Template

The Course provides the extra data protection expertise you need, including step-by-step instructions on implementing GDPR and detailed tuition on the role of the Data Protection Officers - DPO.  Click this button for full details ...

EU GDPR Implementer and DPO Course

Related Courses

Related Articles


deGRANDSON Global is an ISO Certified Educational Organization

InISO 21001 ISO 29993 ISO 29994 October 2021 we secured certification to three education-related ISO Standards.  We now have a university-grade management system in place conforming to the requirements of  …

  • ISO 21001, Educational Organizational Management System,
  • ISO 29993, Learning Services outside formal Education,  and
  • ISO 29994, Learning Services – additional requirements for Distance Learning.

We have chosen ISO 21001 certification because, unlike IRCA and Exemplar badges (which in our opinion are commercially compromised), it is based on independent third-party assessment.  It is a ‘university grade’ standard in use globally by schools, colleges, and universities to demonstrate their competence.

 

 

Written by Dr John FitzGerald

Director & Founder of deGRANDSON Global. Spent 15 years in the manufacturing industry and 25 years training, consulting & auditing management systems
Find me on:
 

Subscribe to Email Updates

Recent Posts